Priests Who Served

NameDiocese / CongreFrom DateTo Date
Andrews AthapillyCMI25-08-198829-06-1990
George KavukatMST25-08-198808-12-1997
George VadakethalaKalyan25-08-198801-02-1999
John MadukolyMST25-08-198804-02-1995
Mathew MoothasseryMST25-08-1988
Peter KavumpuramMST 25-08-198802-12-1998
Davis CassianCMI15-09-198815-05-1991
George EdakalathurThrissur15-09-198806-01-1994
HarryCMI15-09-19881990
Jose ThanniparaMST15-09-198805-11-1993
Raphael MoyalanCMI15-09-198829-06-1989
Thobias ChalackalThrissur15-09-198809-01-1989
Thomas ChirackalMST15-09-198817-02-1993
Thomas KalapuraMST 15-09-198807-05-1994
Thomas ThalachiraThrissur15-09-198803-02-2003
Thomas ThoyalilVC10-05-201615-06-2017
Varghese NadackalMST15-09-1988
Vincent ParayilIrinjalakuda15-09-198806-01-1994
Sebastian VazhapillyIrinjalakuda20-01-198908-08-1994
Jacob KalariparambilMST19-02-198924-02-1990
George PorathurKalyan07-03-198901-09-2007
Davis PulikkottilKalyan07-03-198912-02-2010
Joseph ThadathilPala07-03-198924-02-1990
Antony KakkanatVC29-06-198920-01-1998
John PaliakaraCMI29-06-198910-06-1993
Jose KalarickalMST29-06-198908-01-1994
Paul MadanErnakulam29-06-198915-12-1997
Paul Blaze KadicheeniCMI29-06-198911-06-2007
Raphael PerincheriCMI29-06-198904-06-1991
Vackachan ThattuparambilMST29-06-198908-08-1994
Varghese ManavalanMCBS29-06-198908-01-1994
Antony AnikuzhikattilMST28-02-199002-06-1992
Paul TheruvanmoolaMST28-02-199008-01-1994
Jose VallavankottKalyan17-05-199001-06-2002
HonoriusOFM01-06-199030-04-1992
James AerthayilCMI29-06-199008-06-1993
Jose AryamkalayilMST 30-06-199003-02-1991
Joshi KattookaranCMI30-06-199014-06-1991
Jacob AkkanthMCBS24-07-199013-05-1993
Jose VettiankalVC24-07-199023-02-1991
Thomas KochuparambilThamarassery28-07-199011-05-2000
Jose AinikkalCMI31-07-199015-06-1998
George KaniarakathCMI26-10-1990
Lonappan ArangasseryMST 26-11-199026-12-1999
James KochampazhamOFM CAP19901991
Joseph ValiyamangalamMST12-02-199120-05-1998
Cyriac ChandrankunnelMST25-02-199104-01-1999
Varghese PunnakuzhyMST27-02-199119-06-1999
Jose NilavantharaChanganacherry02-04-199112-02-1992
Davis Thomas VadakumpadanCMI29-06-199114-08-1992
Jose Varghese ChereathCMI01-07-199110-06-1993
Ephrem PottamplackalMCBS03-07-199104-06-1994
James KochayankalPala03-07-199125-04-1996
Sebastian NedianiVC03-07-199120-05-1992
Antony KuttickalMCBS25-07-199118-06-1992
George DhanvelilCMI23-11-1991
Joseph VattakuzhyKothamangalam05-02-199210-06-1995
Franko KavalakkattThrissur12-02-199230-01-1995
Paul KalarickalVC13-04-199211-04-1997
Kurian KunnumpuramMST05-06-199209-06-2005
Joseph OdanatErnakulam18-06-199219-07-1995
Jacob NjerinagampillyCMI14-08-199227-11-1992
Xavier KadaplackalMST29-10-199228-05-2009
Antony KolancherryVC1992
John KizhakarakkattMST12-01-199301-07-1997
Paul AlappattThrissur01-02-199301-01-1996
Xavier (Joy) ChittethMST01-03-199301-06-2010
Saju VadakumpadanCMI16-03-199316-02-2000
George KunnathMCBS13-05-199308-09-1997
James NarithookilCMI16-06-199313-06-1996
Thomas NarikulamErnakulam18-06-199303-06-2001
Thomas ThaikkoottathilMST29-07-1993
Joseph PothenparambilMST05-11-1993
Antony KalapuraMCBS27-12-199308-01-1994
George CheerankuzhyPala08-01-199403-02-2003
Jacob EdakalathoorThrissur08-01-199415-01-2001
Joseph ChakkianErnakulam08-01-1994
Joy PaliakaraIrinjalakuda08-01-199430-06-1998
Paul PulikkottilThrissur08-01-199415-01-2001
Abraham KollithadamMST11-02-199402-02-2012
Thomas KumpalamthanamMST11-02-199430-06-1999
Dominic MundattMCBS04-06-199406-06-2007
Davis ThattilIrinjalakuda06-08-199412-07-1999
Antony VanadanthMCBS08-08-199404-02-1995
Jose ChalackalThrissur04-02-199512-01-1998
Jovy KundukulangaraThrissur04-02-199510-05-1999
Thomas ChoondalThrissur04-02-199529-01-2000
Thomas PudusseryIrinjalakuda04-02-199504-07-1997
Emmanuel VarickamackalPala27-04-199503-02-2003
Paul MoonjelyErnakulam19-07-199530-06-1997
Jose ThekkumattamVC07-08-199529-08-1999
Augustine PuthiyakulangaraMST12-08-199525-08-1997
Joseph ValliyamathadathilMCBS16-10-199501-07-1997
James KudililPala04-01-199607-01-1998
Johnson OlakengalThrissur06-01-199604-02-2002
Mathew KollamparambilMST05-02-199620-07-2007
Joseph AreechathundathilCMF24-08-199621-06-1998
Jacob ThachilCMI30-08-199624-08-1999
Johnson KalathingalKalyan15-03-199701-09-2006
Sebastian VadakumpadanErnakulam15-03-199704-02-2002
Xavier (Sunny) PerumpuzhaMST08-04-1997
Mathew KandassankunnelThamarassery19-05-199718-01-1999
Tomy PlathottamMCBS25-08-199704-08-1998
George MenacheryMCBS08-09-199716-04-2001
Mathew ManimakerryOSST19-01-199824-12-2007
Mathew ManimalatharapelThalassery19-01-199803-02-2002
George ChollanalPala25-03-199829-01-2004
Joseph MuthuplackalMST15-06-199814-12-1998
Shaji PappadiyilCMI10-07-199827-07-1999
Sebastian KattuparayilCMF04-08-199808-03-1999
Joseph PazheveettilMST14-12-199809-04-2008
Kuriakose PudusseryMST08-01-199912-02-1999
Joju AloorThrissur05-02-199909-02-2004
Jacob PalackapillyErnakulam12-02-199904-02-2002
Johnson ChalisseryThrissur12-02-199904-02-2002
George MuttathupadamMST27-02-199917-08-2002
Denson NiraparambilIrinjalakuda08-03-199915-07-2002
Davis ChirayathThrissur10-05-199927-01-2004
George ThuppalanjiyilMST19-06-1999
Sebastian PothenparambilMST12-07-1999
Norbert EdattukaranCMI27-07-199924-06-2002
Paul ArackalThrissur199729-01-2000
Joy KaitharathOSST24-08-199923-04-2001
Julius ArackalCMI29-08-199904-10-2000
Sunil KadaparambilKalyan29-01-200028-05-2012
Mathew KuttikottayilThrissur29-01-200001-06-2006
Paul KaipranpadanErnakulam20-04-200004-02-2002
George KuttikattCMI24-04-200001-06-2006
Antony ThanickalCMI04-10-200029-01-2001
Jose EdakalathurThrissur26-01-200127-01-2005
Tharian MundadanErnakulam15-02-200127-01-2005
Kuriakose MukaleparambilMCBS16-04-200106-06-2005
Mathew PanackachiraMCBS22-04-200225-04-2004
Anto ThekkudenCMI01-06-200221-06-2005
Augustine ThekkemyladiyilMST17-08-200202-11-2002
Peter PanjhikaranOFM CAP07-02-200329-01-2004
Philip KulangaraPala14-02-200329-01-2004
Jaison VadakkethalaCMI30-10-200327-01-2005
Vincent KanimangalathukaranThrissur29-01-200418-01-2011
Kuriakose MukkalaThamarassery03-03-200430-04-2005
Pius OroplackalMCBS25-04-200411-06-2007
Davis ChiramelThrissur10-05-200401-06-2006
Joy KaliathCMI01-07-2004
Johnson TharayilIrinjalakuda26-07-200413-07-2005
Davis EluvathingalOFM CAP08-12-200409-06-2005
Anto ChiriyankandathThrissur27-01-200501-02-2010
Joseph VaikkadanThrissur27-01-200501-02-2007
Raju (Jose) VazhakalayilMananthavady27-01-200531-05-2012
Thomas PuthiaparambilThamarassery24-02-200521-05-2008
Shiju AvanurOSH01-03-200502-02-2009
Simon CheruvathoorOFM CAP01-06-200502-02-2008
Jomon George NellimalamattathilKalyan06-06-200515-01-2008
Mathew PanicodeMCBS06-06-200506-06-2007
Antony ManickamkuzhiyilKalyan09-06-200501-06-2010
Thomas MampraCMI21-06-200520-06-2008
Jaison KottakaithayilOSH21-02-200628-05-2008
Jojo KuttikadanIrinjalakuda28-02-200605-06-2008
Poulose ChalakkalOSST28-02-200615-01-2008
Ashok KollamkudyMST01-06-200602-02-2009
Francis PerumadanOFM CAP01-06-200610-05-2011
John PonparackalMananthavady01-06-200631-05-2013
Manoj ParuvamuttilMCBS01-06-200605-05-2007
George KarottukizhakkelVC05-08-200610-06-2013
Tom VadakkekaraPalghat21-02-200715-01-2008
Mathew VallopallyMCBS22-04-200701-09-2008
Joji AmpattuMCBS06-06-200702-02-2008
Benni PengiparambilCMI11-06-200701-06-2014
Benny ThonikuzhyMST20-07-2007
Biju KottackalCMI30-07-2007
Thomas MaliackalVC15-01-200804-09-2010
Wilson KannanaikkalThrissur10-02-200830-01-2015
Joseph (Praveen) Aranjaniolickal (Jr.)Thamarassery05-06-200802-06-2011
Mathew KaniamparambilCMI05-06-2008
John (Jerry) VallomkunnelMCBS11-06-200713-06-2010
Shiju VattampurathOSH08-05-200831-05-2013
Sebastian ThannickalMCBS01-09-200826-03-2012
Tony ThannickalCMF28-05-200931-05-2012
Jijo KallelyOFM CAP15-01-200830-05-2014
Binu KureekattilCST01-02-201031-05-2013
Tony Thomas KakasseryThrissur12-02-201030-12-2010
Joseph Kusumalayam CMI01-02-201030-05-2014
Anish Thomas KattakayamTellichery11-05-201031-05-2013
Dennis MarokyThrissur01-06-201004-02-2013
Jis MangalyMCBS11-06-201025-09-2010
Jose AdappoorVC04-09-201004-02-2013
Joseph Pathiparambil MCBS05-09-201010-01-2014
Jaison KarakkunnelThamarassery02-06-201128-05-2015
James P.K.Madras (SDB)02-06-201131-01-2012
Peter Kochalunkal CMI02-06-201101-06-2014
Antony Raphel PuthukulangaraCST03-02-201101-08-2011
Roshan KuzhupalliylMST01-01-201228-04-2013
Thomas Kannampuzha-31-05-201231-05-2013
Tomy (Thomas) MundamkunnelCMF31-05-201230-05-2014
Binoy (Joseph) AlapattCMF17-09-201221-02-2014
Thomas KannampallyThamarassery31-05-201328-05-2015
Varkey ThadathimackalThalassery31-05-201328-05-2015
Adarsh KootanalCMF31-01-2014
Jinto KallukaranCMI31-01-201430-01-2015
Manoj Mathew KattatharaIC31-01-201409-02-2015
Francis Fivins ChittilapillyIC04-07-201428-05-2015
Kurian Robin KoyikattilIC04-07-201428-05-2015
Prince (Joseph) Puthenchira MCBS 26-03-201202-06-2016
Jerry Onampally Mananthavady31-05-201302-06-2016
Antony KarikilamattathilVC10-06-201319-05-2016
Aneesh Makkiyil MCBS 28-05-201502-06-2016
George KalarimuriyilThalassery28-05-201518-05-2016
George Thattamparambil SAC30-05-2014 09-02-2017
Robin Abraham Pazhamchira CMF14-10-2016 09-02-2017
Subhish Vattaparamban Irinjalakuda05-01-2016 15-01-2017
Thomas Parackathottiyil CMF 11-02-2016 09-02-2017
Antony Puthenangady CMI 01-06-2014 25-05-2017
Blessen Pettikkal CMI 01-03-201725-05-2017
John Paul KollannorCMI01-06-201425-05-2017
Kurian KannamundayilCMF05-06-201225-05-2017
Mathew MechiraCMF30-05-2014 25-05-2017
Announcements
Know More

WPMessenger

Menu