Priests Who Served

NameDiocese / CongreFrom DateTo Date
Abraham KollithadamMST11-02-199402-02-2012
Adarsh KootanalCMF31-01-2014
Andrews AthapillyCMI25-08-198829-06-1990
Aneesh Makkiyil MCBS 28-05-201502-06-2016
Aneesh ThadathilThamarassery10-05-2016 31-05-2018​
Anish Thomas KattakayamTellichery11-05-201031-05-2013
Anto ChiriyankandathThrissur27-01-200501-02-2010
Anto ThekkudenCMI01-06-200221-06-2005
Antony AnikuzhikattilMST28-02-199002-06-1992
Antony KakkanatVC29-06-198920-01-1998
Antony KalapuraMCBS27-12-199308-01-1994
Antony KarikilamattathilVC10-06-201319-05-2016
Antony KolancherryVC1992
Antony KuttickalMCBS25-07-199118-06-1992
Antony ManickamkuzhiyilKalyan09-06-200501-06-2010
Antony Puthenangady CMI 01-06-2014 25-05-2017
Antony Raphel PuthukulangaraCST03-02-201101-08-2011
Antony ThanickalCMI04-10-200029-01-2001
Antony VanadanthMCBS08-08-199404-02-1995
Ashok KollamkudyMST01-06-200602-02-2009
Augustine PuthiyakulangaraMST12-08-199525-08-1997
Augustine ThekkemyladiyilMST17-08-200202-11-2002
Benni PengiparambilCMI11-06-200701-06-2014
Benny ThonikuzhyMST20-07-2007
Biju KottackalCMI30-07-2007
Binoy (Joseph) AlapattCMF17-09-201221-02-2014
Binu KureekattilCST01-02-201031-05-2013
Blessen Pettikkal CMI 01-03-201725-05-2017
Cyriac ChandrankunnelMST25-02-199104-01-1999
Davis CassianCMI15-09-198815-05-1991
Davis ChiramelThrissur10-05-200401-06-2006
Davis ChirayathThrissur10-05-199927-01-2004
Davis EluvathingalOFM CAP08-12-200409-06-2005
Davis PulikkottilKalyan07-03-198912-02-2010
Davis ThattilIrinjalakuda06-08-199412-07-1999
Davis Thomas VadakumpadanCMI29-06-199114-08-1992
Dennis MarokyThrissur01-06-201004-02-2013
Denson NiraparambilIrinjalakuda08-03-199915-07-2002
Dominic MundattMCBS04-06-199406-06-2007
Emmanuel VarickamackalPala27-04-199503-02-2003
Ephrem PottamplackalMCBS03-07-199104-06-1994
Francis Fivins ChittilapillyIC04-07-201428-05-2015
Francis PerumadanOFM CAP01-06-200610-05-2011
Franko KavalakkattThrissur12-02-199230-01-1995
George CheerankuzhyPala08-01-199403-02-2003
George ChollanalPala25-03-199829-01-2004
George DhanvelilCMI23-11-1991
George EdakalathurThrissur15-09-198806-01-1994
George KalarimuriyilThalassery28-05-201518-05-2016
George KaniarakathCMI26-10-1990
George KarottukizhakkelVC05-08-200610-06-2013
George KavukatMST25-08-198808-12-1997
George KunnathMCBS13-05-199308-09-1997
George KuttikattCMI24-04-200001-06-2006
George MenacheryMCBS08-09-199716-04-2001
George MuttathupadamMST27-02-199917-08-2002
George PorathurKalyan07-03-198901-09-2007
George Thattamparambil SAC30-05-2014 09-02-2017
George ThuppalanjiyilMST19-06-1999
George VadakethalaKalyan25-08-198801-02-1999
HarryCMI15-09-19881990
HonoriusOFM01-06-199030-04-1992
Jacob AkkanthMCBS24-07-199013-05-1993
Jacob EdakalathoorThrissur08-01-199415-01-2001
Jacob KalariparambilMST19-02-198924-02-1990
Jacob NjerinagampillyCMI14-08-199227-11-1992
Jacob PalackapillyErnakulam12-02-199904-02-2002
Jacob ThachilCMI30-08-199624-08-1999
Jaison KarakkunnelThamarassery02-06-201128-05-2015
Jaison KottakaithayilOSH21-02-200628-05-2008
Jaison VadakkethalaCMI30-10-200327-01-2005
James AerthayilCMI29-06-199008-06-1993
James KochampazhamOFM CAP19901991
James KochayankalPala03-07-199125-04-1996
James KudililPala04-01-199607-01-1998
James NarithookilCMI16-06-199313-06-1996
James P.K.Madras (SDB)02-06-201131-01-2012
Jerry Onampally Mananthavady31-05-201302-06-2016
Jijo KallelyOFM CAP15-01-200830-05-2014
Jinto KallukaranCMI31-01-201430-01-2015
Jis MangalyMCBS11-06-201025-09-2010
John (Jerry) VallomkunnelMCBS11-06-200713-06-2010
John KizhakarakkattMST12-01-199301-07-1997
John MadukolyMST25-08-198804-02-1995
John PaliakaraCMI29-06-198910-06-1993
John Paul KollannorCMI01-06-201425-05-2017
John PonparackalMananthavady01-06-200631-05-2013
Johnson ChalisseryThrissur12-02-199904-02-2002
Johnson KalathingalKalyan15-03-199701-09-2006
Johnson OlakengalThrissur06-01-199604-02-2002
Johnson TharayilIrinjalakuda26-07-200413-07-2005
Joji AmpattuMCBS06-06-200702-02-2008
Jojo KuttikadanIrinjalakuda28-02-200605-06-2008
Joju AloorThrissur05-02-199909-02-2004
Jomon George NellimalamattathilKalyan06-06-200515-01-2008
Jose AdappoorVC04-09-201004-02-2013
Jose AinikkalCMI31-07-199015-06-1998
Jose AryamkalayilMST 30-06-199003-02-1991
Jose ChalackalThrissur04-02-199512-01-1998
Jose EdakalathurThrissur26-01-200127-01-2005
Jose KalarickalMST29-06-198908-01-1994
Jose NilavantharaChanganacherry02-04-199112-02-1992
Jose ThanniparaMST15-09-198805-11-1993
Jose ThekkumattamVC07-08-199529-08-1999
Jose VallavankottKalyan17-05-199001-06-2002
Jose Varghese ChereathCMI01-07-199110-06-1993
Jose VettiankalVC24-07-199023-02-1991
Joseph (Praveen) Aranjaniolickal (Jr.)Thamarassery05-06-200802-06-2011
Joseph AreechathundathilCMF24-08-199621-06-1998
Joseph ChakkianErnakulam08-01-1994
Joseph Kusumalayam CMI01-02-201030-05-2014
Joseph MuthuplackalMST15-06-199814-12-1998
Joseph OdanatErnakulam18-06-199219-07-1995
Joseph Pathiparambil MCBS05-09-201010-01-2014
Joseph PazheveettilMST14-12-199809-04-2008
Joseph PothenparambilMST05-11-1993
Joseph ThadathilPala07-03-198924-02-1990
Joseph VaikkadanThrissur27-01-200501-02-2007
Joseph ValiyamangalamMST12-02-199120-05-1998
Joseph ValliyamathadathilMCBS16-10-199501-07-1997
Joseph VattakuzhyKothamangalam05-02-199210-06-1995
Joshi KattookaranCMI30-06-199014-06-1991
Jovy KundukulangaraThrissur04-02-199510-05-1999
Joy KaitharathOSST24-08-199923-04-2001
Joy KaliathCMI01-07-2004
Joy PaliakaraIrinjalakuda08-01-199430-06-1998
Julius ArackalCMI29-08-199904-10-2000
Kuriakose MukaleparambilMCBS16-04-200106-06-2005
Kuriakose MukkalaThamarassery03-03-200430-04-2005
Kuriakose PudusseryMST08-01-199912-02-1999
Kurian KannamundayilCMF05-06-201225-05-2017
Kurian KunnumpuramMST05-06-199209-06-2005
Kurian Robin KoyikattilIC04-07-201428-05-2015
Linto VellaniCMI10-05-201631-05-2018
Lonappan ArangasseryMST 26-11-199026-12-1999
Manoj Mathew KattatharaIC31-01-201409-02-2015
Manoj ParuvamuttilMCBS01-06-200605-05-2007
Mathew KandassankunnelThamarassery19-05-199718-01-1999
Mathew KaniamparambilCMI05-06-2008
Mathew KollamparambilMST05-02-199620-07-2007
Mathew KuttikottayilThrissur29-01-200001-06-2006
Mathew ManimakerryOSST19-01-199824-12-2007
Mathew ManimalatharapelThalassery19-01-199803-02-2002
Mathew MechiraCMF30-05-2014 25-05-2017
Mathew MoothasseryMST25-08-1988
Mathew PanackachiraMCBS22-04-200225-04-2004
Mathew PanicodeMCBS06-06-200506-06-2007
Mathew VallopallyMCBS22-04-200701-09-2008
Norbert EdattukaranCMI27-07-199924-06-2002
Paul AlappattThrissur01-02-199301-01-1996
Paul ArackalThrissur199729-01-2000
Paul Blaze KadicheeniCMI29-06-198911-06-2007
Paul KaipranpadanErnakulam20-04-200004-02-2002
Paul KalarickalVC13-04-199211-04-1997
Paul MadanErnakulam29-06-198915-12-1997
Paul MoonjelyErnakulam19-07-199530-06-1997
Paul PulikkottilThrissur08-01-199415-01-2001
Paul TheruvanmoolaMST28-02-199008-01-1994
Peter KavumpuramMST 25-08-198802-12-1998
Peter Kochalunkal CMI02-06-201101-06-2014
Peter PanjhikaranOFM CAP07-02-200329-01-2004
Philip KulangaraPala14-02-200329-01-2004
Pius OroplackalMCBS25-04-200411-06-2007
Poulose ChalakkalOSST28-02-200615-01-2008
Prince (Joseph) Puthenchira MCBS 26-03-201202-06-2016
Raju (Jose) VazhakalayilMananthavady27-01-200531-05-2012
Raphael MoyalanCMI15-09-198829-06-1989
Raphael PerincheriCMI29-06-198904-06-1991
Reji KallelyOFM Cap.09-02-201719-10-2018
Rintu (Abraham) KoottakaraMCBS10-01-201428-09-2017
Robin Abraham Pazhamchira CMF14-10-2016 09-02-2017
Roshan KuzhupalliylMST01-01-201228-04-2013
Saju VadakumpadanCMI16-03-199316-02-2000
Sebastian KattuparayilCMF04-08-199808-03-1999
Sebastian NedianiVC03-07-199120-05-1992
Sebastian PothenparambilMST12-07-1999
Sebastian ThannickalMCBS01-09-200826-03-2012
Sebastian VadakumpadanErnakulam15-03-199704-02-2002
Sebastian VazhapillyIrinjalakuda20-01-198908-08-1994
Shaji PappadiyilCMI10-07-199827-07-1999
Shiju AvanurOSH01-03-200502-02-2009
Shiju VattampurathOSH08-05-200831-05-2013
Simon CheruvathoorOFM CAP01-06-200502-02-2008
Subhish Vattaparamban Irinjalakuda05-01-2016 15-01-2017
Sunil KadaparambilKalyan29-01-200028-05-2012
Tharian MundadanErnakulam15-02-200127-01-2005
Thobias ChalackalThrissur15-09-198809-01-1989
Thomas ChirackalMST15-09-198817-02-1993
Thomas ChoondalThrissur04-02-199529-01-2000
Thomas KalapuraMST 15-09-198807-05-1994
Thomas KannampallyThamarassery31-05-201328-05-2015
Thomas Kannampuzha-31-05-201231-05-2013
Thomas KochuparambilThamarassery28-07-199011-05-2000
Thomas KumpalamthanamMST11-02-199430-06-1999
Thomas MaliackalVC15-01-200804-09-2010
Thomas MampraCMI21-06-200520-06-2008
Thomas NarikulamErnakulam18-06-199303-06-2001
Thomas Parackathottiyil CMF 11-02-2016 09-02-2017
Thomas PudusseryIrinjalakuda04-02-199504-07-1997
Thomas PuthiaparambilThamarassery24-02-200521-05-2008
Thomas ThaikkoottathilMST29-07-1993
Thomas ThalachiraThrissur15-09-198803-02-2003
Thomas ThoyalilVC10-05-201615-06-2017
Tom VadakkekaraPalghat21-02-200715-01-2008
Tomin Philip Kunnathettu MCBS10-05-201605-07-2018
Tomy (Thomas) MundamkunnelCMF31-05-201230-05-2014
Tomy PlathottamMCBS25-08-199704-08-1998
Tony ThannickalCMF28-05-200931-05-2012
Tony Thomas KakasseryThrissur12-02-201030-12-2010
Vackachan ThattuparambilMST29-06-198908-08-1994
Varghese ManavalanMCBS29-06-198908-01-1994
Varghese NadackalMST15-09-1988
Varghese PunnakuzhyMST27-02-199119-06-1999
Varkey ThadathimackalThalassery31-05-201328-05-2015
Vincent KanimangalathukaranThrissur29-01-200418-01-2011
Vincent ParayilIrinjalakuda15-09-198806-01-1994
Wilson KannanaikkalThrissur10-02-200830-01-2015
Xavier (Joy) ChittethMST01-03-199301-06-2010
Xavier (Sunny) PerumpuzhaMST08-04-1997
Xavier KadaplackalMST29-10-199228-05-2009
Announcements
Know More

WPMessenger

Menu