Holy Qurbana


ParishPlaceMorning MassEvening MassAddressPriest
AiroliSt. Joseph’s Church8.15 amPlot No. 7, Sector 10, Airoli, Navi Mumbai 400708Fr. Lijo Velliyamkandathil
AkurdiSt. Joseph's Church7.30 am6.30 pmDhyaneshwar Colony, Near N. D. Towers, Akurdi, Pune. 411035Fr. Sinto Chalissery
AlibaugMary Matha Church10.00 amPlot No. 12, Near Our Lady of Nazareth Church, Bypass Road, Govind Nagar, Alibaug, Raigad Dist.-402106Fr. Francis John Mundepillyel
AmbernathSacred Heart Catholic Church9.15 am & 6.30 pmBehind Singh Heights Bldg.,
Near Fr. Agnel School, Khojgaon,
Chinchpada, Ambernath (W), Thane - 421505
Fr. Nixon Pallan
AmboliSt. Blaise Church (Latin)7.00 pmAmboli, Andheri (W), MumbaiFr. Jojit Johny Koottungal
Andheri (W)St. Mary's Forane Church9.00 amSt. Mary's High School, SVP Nagar, C-31, Plot-2, MHADA, Andheri (W)Fr. Justin Kallely
AntophillMother of Jesus Forane Church8.45 am6.00 pmNear to Sector 5, S. M. Road, Antop Hill, MumbaiFr. Jefrin Pallithara
Assisi NagarSt. Francis of Assisi Church7.30 am3/1 Assissi Nagar, P. L. Lokhande Marg, Chembur, MumbaiFr. Biju Chittilappilly
BadlapurSt. Mary’s Community Centre5.30 pmShanti Niketan, Marian Enclave,
Opp. Vedangee Grand, Katrap Gaon,
Badlapur East, Thane – 421 503.
Fr. Aloysius (Biju) Panickaparambil OFM Cap.
Bandra (E)St. Joseph the worker Church (Latin)8.30 amOff Western Express Highway, Adj. Cardinal Gracias School, Bandra (E), Mumbai 400051Fr. Franklin Pottananickal
Bandra (W)St. Theresa's Church (Latin)11.00 amT.P.S.III, Bandra (W), Mumbai 400050Fr. Jojit Johny Koottungal
BhandupChrist the King Church9.30 amNear Ceat Tyres, Opp. Takker Heights, Village Road, Nahur, Bhandup (W), Mumbai 400078Fr. Bipin Chovattukunnel
BhayanderSacred Heart Catholic Church8.00 am6.00 pmPhatak, Bhayander (E), Thane Dist- 401105Fr. Binoy Kannanaickal
BhiwandiSt. Mary's Church10.30 amMeher Hospital Bldg, Near Payal Cinema, Bhiwandi, Thane Dt. 421302Fr. Soji Pezhathinkal
BhosariSt. Antony's Church8.00 amGat No. 452, Tapkir Nagar, Nr. Gayatri Public School, Pune-Nashik Road, Moshi, Pune 412105Fr. Francis Komban
BoisarSt. Mary's Church7.15 amFlat No. 1, B/4 Wing, Shanti Nagar, Shanti Palace, Boisar, Thane 401501Fr. Rony Parakkal SDV
Borivli (W)St. Thomas Catholic Forane Church10.00 amThomas Compound, St. Thomas Church Road, Holy Cross, IC Colony, Borivli (W), MumbaiFr. Shaji Parickapallil
BycullaGloria Church6.45 pmByculla (W)Fr. Sinto Pulikkottil
CBD BelapurSt. Mary's Church8.30 amMaria Sadan, A-1/2/22-24, Sector -2, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai 400614Fr. Siby Kulangara
ChakalaHoly Family Church (Latin)12.00 pmA K Road, Chakala, Andheri (E), Mumbai 400093Fr. Rayson Kariyil MCBS
ChemburVincentian Ashram9.00 amPlot No. 504, 12th Road, Chembur, Mumbai 400071Fr. Stephen Kolangayil VC
ColabaR.C. Church (Latin)10.45 amColabaFr. Sinto Pulikkottil
Cumbala HillVille Theresa Convent Chapel9.00 amCumbala HillFr. Frinto Ollukaran
DahisarLittle Flower Church9.30 amPatil Wadi, Jaya Nagar, Off link Road,
Nr. Matruchaya School, Dahisar (E), Mumbai.
Fr. Jitin Shaju Kottarathil
DapodiSt. Thomas Catholic Church8.00 am33/3 Gaurav Pimple, Pune 411061Fr. Mathew Adampakallel
Dehu RoadSt. Mary's Church10.30 amVikas Nagar, Kiwale, Dehu Road, Pune 412101Fr. Sinto Chalissery
DevlaliDivine Mercy Church5.15 pm283, Barnes School Road, Devlali, Nashik – 422401Fr. Sinto Enanickal
DhanuSt. Alphonsa Church10.30 amNear Madhu Patil Thabela, Mazoli, Dhanu RoadFr. Rony Parakkal SDV
DhobitalaoSt. Xaviers Boys Academy4.30 pmChurch Gate (E)Fr. Frinto Ollukaran
DighiBl. Kuriakose Elias Chavara Church8.15 amJadhav Vasti, Kalas, Dighi, Pune 411015Fr. Shijo Parayil
DombivliImmaculate Conception Church8.00 amDawadi Village, Near Regency Estate, Dombivli (W)Fr. Sebastian Mudakkalil
GirgaonSt. Theresa Church6.45 pmGirgaon, Charni Road (E)Fr. Frinto Ollukaran
GoraiSt. Ann’s Convent8.00 amGoraiFr. Shaji Parickapallil
Goregaon (E)St. Thomas Church7.00 pmGoregaon (E)Fr. Jinto Edattukunnel
Goregaon (W)Rosary Church11.30 amGoregaon (W)Fr. Jinto Edattukunnel
JerimeriSt. Joseph Church6.15 pmJerimeri, MumbaiFr. Zacharias Neelankavil
KalamboliSt. Sebastian's Church8.00 amPlot No.10 & 10-A, Sector 8, Kalamboli, Navi MumbaiFr. Ginson Valliarumpeth CMF
KalewadiSt. Alphonsa Forane Church8.00 am7.00 pmVijay Nagar, Kalewadi, Pimpri, Pune 411017Fr. Kuriakose Kalaparambath
KalinaSt. Thomas Catholic Forane Church7.30 am & 9.45 am7.00 pm14/A, St Thomas Catholic Church Road, Kalina, Mumbai 400029Fr. Sheen Chittatukara
Kalyan (E)St. Bartholomew Church8.00 am & 9.45 am6.30 pmPlot No. 78/82, Vijay Nagar, Kalyan (E), Thane Dt., Maharashtra 421306Fr. Martin Kombara
Kalyan (W)St. Thomas Cathedral Church7.30 am & (10.30 am Marathi)6.00 pmGaneshghat, Murbad Road, Kalyan (W) 421301Fr. Shibu Pulickal
KamoteMary Matha Centre11.00 amSai Shrushti Housing Society, Ground Floor, Block 51, Sector 35, Kamothe, Navi MumbaiFr. Ginson Valliarumpeth CMF
Kandivli (E)St. Kuriakose Elias Chavara Church8.30 am35-36, Church Road, Singh Estate, Opp. Thakur College, Thakur Village, Kandivli (E), Mumbai 400101Fr. Martin Velliyamkandathil
Kandivli (W)Our Lady of Remedy Church (Latin)7.00 pmPoinsur, Kandivli (W), MumbaiFr. Martin Velliyamkandathil
Kanjurmarg (E)St. Sebastian Centre11.00 amOpp. Aniket Hospital, Indira Nagar, Kanjurmarg (E), Mumbai 400042Fr. George Vattamattathil
KatrajOur Lady of Rosary Church7.15 amS. No. 22/3, 3/4, Katraj-Kondhwa Road, Gokul Nagar, Pune 411046Fr. Joseph Chalissery
KhargharCemetry Prayer Hall (Latin)11.00 amSector14, Kharghar, Navi MumbaiFr. Siby Kulangara
KhopoliSt. Antony's Church5.30 pmKatrang, Khopoli, Raigad Dt. 410203, M.S.Fr. Danny Davis Chittilappilly
KoperkhairneChrist Academy School8.00 amKoperkhairneFr. Davis Tharakan
Kurla (W)Holy Cross School (Latin)7.30 amKurla (W), Mumbai 400070Fr. Zacharias Neelankavil
LonavalaSt. Mary’s Church8.30 amPlot No. 11, Bara Banglow Road, Near Indirayani Bridge, Nagargaon, Lonavla, Pune, Maharashtra 410401Fr. Sajesh Payyappully SDV
M.C.RoadSt. Sebastain Centre6.30 pmJogeshwariFr. Jinu (Thomas) Thaiparambil MCBS
M.C.RoadSt. Joseph’s Church7.00 am & 9.00 amOpp. Bindra Complex, M.C. Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai 400093Fr. Jinu (Thomas) Thaiparambil MCBS
Mahatma NagarLittle Flower Church6.30 pmPlot No. 17, Sant Kabir Nagar, Near Holy Mother School, Nashik 422007Fr. Shijo Koothoor
MahimSt. Sebastian's Forane Church7.30 am32-C, Kamala Nagar, Jasmine Mill Rd, Mahim (E), Mumbai 17Fr. Joseph Poyyaniyil
Malad (E)St. Mary's Church8.00 amPlot No. 272-A, Kokanipada, Kurar, Malad (E) Mumbai 400097Fr. Thomas Kannanaikkal CMI
Malad (W)Sacred Heart Forane Church7.30 am &10.30 amRajput Marble Market, Near Jain Temple, Rathodi, Marve Road, Malad (W), MumbaiFr. Boby Mulakkampilly
MankhurdBARC Chapel (Latin)10.30 amMankurd (E), Mumbai 400088Fr. Jaison Kollannur
MankhurdSt. Alphonsa Church8.15 amMankhurd Village P.O., Near Railway Station, Mankhurd (E), Mumbai 400088Fr. Jaison Kollannur
MarolKristuraj Church6.45 am & 9.30 amKrusturaj Lane, Marol Village, Andheri (E), Mumbai 400059Fr. Rayson Kariyil MCBS
MarouliSt. Sebastian’s Church6.00 pmMarouli, MumbaiFr. Stephen Kolangayil VC
Mira RoadSt. Thomas Catholic Church7.00 am & 9.00 am7.00 pmSai baba Nagar, Mira-Bhayander Road, Mira Road (E), Thane Dt. 401107Fr. Jose Kokkopuzha
MulundAmala Matha Church8.00 amBlock No 102, Room No. 2 & 3, Near J. J. Academy, Mulund Colony Road, Mulund (W), Mumbai 400082Fr. Siby Kochuveettil
MulundSt. Pius X Church11.00 amMulundFr. Siby Kochuveettil
Mumbai CentralSt. Antony’s Home5.00 pmNagpadaFr. Jefrin Pallithara
MumbraSt. Alphonsa Church6.15 pmClassic Shanti Nagar CHS, Flat No 1&2, Anand, Koliwada, Mumbra, ThaneFr. Lijo Velliyamkandathil
NagothaneDeva Matha Welfare CentreSat. 7.00 pmOpp. Urdu School, Nagothane P.O., Raigad Dt. 402106Fr. Bibil P. B.
NaigaonSt. Joseph’s Church11.30 amOpp. HDFC Bank, Naigaon Station Road, Koliwada, Naigaon (W)Fr. Davis Chalissery
NallasoparaSt. George Catholic Church8.30 am & 10.45 amRam Laxman Marg, Panchal Nagar, Near S T Bus Stand, Nallasopara (W) 401203Fr. Jomon Thekkumthala
Nasik CitySt. Mary's Forane Church8.00 amJai Matha Nagar, Wadala Road, Near Sacred Heart School, Nashik 422006Fr. Thomas Kalapurackal MST
Nasik RoadSt. Alphonsa Church7.30 amSai Kheda Road, Near Vittal Mangal Karyalaya, Nashik Road, NashikFr. Sinto Enanickal
NerulLittle Flower Forane Church8.00 am & 11.30 am6.30 pmPlot No . 7, Sector No. 20, Nerul, Navi MumbaiFr. Jacob Porathur
NerulSanpada Centre8.00 amSanpadaFr. Jacob Porathur
Ojhar TownshipH.A.L Township Hall12.30 pmHAL, Ozhar Township, NashikFr. Thomas Kalapurackal MST
PalgharPalghar Center (Latin)(4th Sat. Only) 7.00 pmPalgharFr. Rony Parakkal SDV
PantnagarInfant Jesus Church (Latin)7.00 pmPantnagarFr. Franklin Cheruvathoor
PanvelSt. George Catholic Forane Church8.00 am6.30 pmPlot No. 16, Sector 19, New Panvel 410206Fr. Shaibu Paul Malethadathil
ParksiteSt. Francis Xavier Church (Latin)Sat. 8.15 pmParksiteFr. Franklin Cheruvathoor
Pavan NagarSt. Joseph’s ChurchSat. 4.00 pmPl. No. 6, S. No. 296/2/1, Near Shubham Park, Ambab, Nashik-10Fr. Shijo Koothoor
PenSt. Alphonsa Welfare Centre7.30 amNr. Lokmanya Hsg. Society, Pen, Raigad Dt. 402107Fr. Bibil P. B.
PowaiSt. Joseph’s Forane Church7.30 am & 10.30 amLeo Hill, IIT Market, IIT P.O., Powai, Mumbai 400 076Fr. Benny Thanninilkumthadathil
RasayaniSt. Joseph's Church8.30 amRIS, Rasayani, Pin: 410222Fr. Danny Davis Chittilappilly
SaharOur Lady of Good Health (Latin)11.15 amNear Air Cargo, Andheri (E), MumbaiFr. Vincent Kanimangalathukaran
SakinakaMary Matha Church8.00 am6.30 pmSakinaka, Near Ram LeelaMaidan, Kherani Road, Jose Nagar, Mumbai 400072Fr. Vincent Kanimangalathukaran
SatpurSt. Peter’s Churchsat. 7.00 pmPancha Krishna Row House, Behind Vasundhara Apt, Neel Dhara Society
Balwant Nagar, Satpur, Nashik-7
Fr. Shijo Koothoor
Shell Colony-KurlaSt. Mary's Church7.30 amSaibaba Nagar, Behind Samaj Mandir Hall, Shell Colony Road, ChemburFr. Biju Chittilappilly
SionOur Lady of Good Council Church (Latin)10.15 amSion, MumbaiFr. Joseph Poyyaniyil
TalegaonSt. Mother Teresa ChurchFr. Sajesh Payyappully SDV
ThaneSt. John's the Baptist Church (Latin)11.00 am(2nd Sun.) 7.30 pmThaneFr. Thomas Joseph Kunnathettu
ThodiwalaOur Lady of Perpetual Help Church (Latin)10.30 amBehind Pune Station, Thodiwala Road, Pune - 1Fr. Shijo Parayil
TikujiniwadiMother of Victory Forane Church7.30 am & 9.00 am6.30 pmA1/A2, 27 Acre Kothari Compound, Tikuji-ni-wadi, Apna Bazaar P. O., Manpada, Thane (W) 400610Fr. Emmanuel Kadankavil
Tilak NagarInfant Jesus Church10.00 am(2nd Sun.) 7.00 amNear Building No. 65, Kurla Terminus Road, Tilaknagar, Mumbai 400089Fr. Jose Aloor
UlhasnagarSt. Paul's Community Centre7.30 am & 10.00 amBlock A-468/936, Subash Thekadi Road, Ulhas Nagar, Thane Dt.Fr. Aloysius (Biju) Panickaparambil OFM Cap.
UranSt. Alphonsa Church10.45 amH No 3968, Survey no 61, Plot No 23, Daur Nagar, Uran, Raigad Dt. 400702Fr. Bibin Thomas Mattaparampil
VadagonsheriCarmel Parish8.30 am7.00 pmPB No. 3030, Matchwell Factory Road, Sainikwadi, Vadagaonsheri, Pune - 411014Fr. Joy Puthussery CMI
Vartak NagarSt. Thomas Church8.00 am17/127, MHB, Vartaknagar, Thane West, 400606Fr. Thomas Joseph Kunnathettu
Vasai (E)St. Thomas Church8.00 amChurch Road, J. P. Nagar, Evershine City, Gokhivera P. O., Vasai (E) Palghar Dt. 401208Fr. Royce Kalaparambil
Vasai (W)St. Alphonsa Forane Church7.00 am & 9.00 amSt. Alphonsa Church Road, Barampur, Vasai (W), Palghar Dt. 401202Fr. Davis Chalissery
VashiSt. Thomas Catholic Church10.30 amPlot No. 9/14, Sector 26, Vashi, Navi Mumbai 400703Fr. Davis Tharakan
VikhroliInfant Jesus Church9.30 am185/2831, Tagore Nagar, Vikhroli (E), Mumbai 400083Fr. Franklin Cheruvathoor
VikhroliSt. Joseph’s Church (Latin)4.45 pmVikhroli (W)Fr. Franklin Cheruvathoor
Vile ParleSt. Francis Xavier Church (Latin)12.00 pmVile Parle (W), MumbaiFr. Justin Kallely
VirarSt. Thomas Catholic Church8.30 amYashwant Nagar, Near Virat Nagar, Virar West, Thane Dt.Fr. Jenson Poruthur
Wagle EstateSan Jos Church8.00 am6.30 pmPlot No. 22, Sector No. 3, Shree Nagar, Wagle Estate, Thane (W) 400604Fr. Shinto Vallanattu
WanowariMiltary Chapel10.00 amCommand Hospital, Military Chapel, Wanowari, Pune 411040Fr. Joseph Chalissery
WorliSacred Heart Church (Latin)11.00 amWorli, Mumbai 400025Fr. Franklin Pottananickal

Announcements
Know More
Menu